Dec 142017
 
This is a text file containing a list of Baltimore/Annapolis area Alcohol and Drug Treatment facilities.
File INTOUCH.ZIP from The Programmer’s Corner in
Category Various Text files
This is a text file containing a list of Baltimore/Annapolis area Alcohol and Drug Treatment facilities.
File Name File Size Zip Size Zip Type
INTOUCH.TXT 4814 1663 deflated

Download File INTOUCH.ZIP Here

Contents of the INTOUCH.TXT file


24-HOUR EMERGENCY NUMBERS:
Police-Fire-Rescue 911
Hot Line - Crisis 280-1443
Poison Control 1-800-492-2414
Annapolis Police 268-9000
A.A. General Hospital 267-1000

DETOX:
North Arundel Hospital:
Detox Counselor 787-4573 or 4672
Emergency Room 787-4565
Detox pay phone 766-9702
BATC:
Hotline 685-2220
Detox 675-1121
South Baltimore Detox 347-2547
V.A. - Loch Raven 467-9932 ext. 5366
Fallston Gen. Hospital 879-0500
Montgomery County Detox 774-7800
Wyman Park Detox 338-2182
Francis Scott Key Detox 955-1910
Church Home Hosp. Detox 522-8361
Easton Mem. Hosp. Detox 822-1000
Balt. PATP Detox 550-0133 or 342-3327
P.G. Hospital - Cheverly 341-2486
Mercy Hospital Detox 332-9075
Franklin Square Hosp. 682-7756

TREATMENT CENTERS (Re-habs):
HOPE House 923-6700
Meadows-Rt.3, Gambrills 923-6022
New Beginnings:
Hidden Brook-Bel Air 879-1919
Warwick House-E. New Market 943-8108 or 269-1123
Psychiatric Institute - D.C. 202-828-1880
White Oak - Woolford 228-7000
Oakview Treatment Cen. - Ellicott City 621-3023
Taylor Manor - Ellicott City 465-3322
V.A.-Fort Howard - Baltimore 477-1800
Reality House, Inc. - Laurel 590-5551
Ashley Treatment Cen. - Havre de Grace 679-8992
Changing Point - Ellicott City 465-9500
Chit-Chat - Reading, PA 1-215-678-2332
Alcoholic Rehab. Clinic - Laurel 498-4357
Regan Recovery Cen. - Sykesville 795-3633

SHELTERS & HELP:
Christian Workers 263-8754
Helping Hand 268-9075
Salvation Army 263-4091
A.A. County Social Services 263-9213
267-9350
Emergency 267-5586

INTERGROUPS:
Annapolis Area (The Red House) 268-5441
Baltimore Area 433-4843
Tri-County (Southern Area) 800-492-0209
Washington DC Area 202-966-9115
N. Virginia Area 703-241-8195
Mid-Shore (Easton Area) 822-4226
Salisbury Area 543-2266
Ocean City (Berlin Area) 289-6400
NE Maryland (Cecil & Harford) 272-4150
Central Delaware 302-736-1567
Southern Delaware 302-856-6452
Northern Delaware 302-655-5113
ALANO Club - Columbia 997-2288
Maryland General Services 658-5416

SELF HELP GROUPS:
Open Door 224-7265 or 280-1244
Alanon Adult Children 766-1984
Alanon 766-1984
Alateen 766-1984
CDA 260-3009
NA 267-8952
Naranon 757-0458 M-T-F
OA 721-9327
EA 757-2439
GA 268-2048
Tough Love 974-0075 T-W-Th

Drinking Driver Monitor Program 787-2264

HALFWAY HOUSES:
Chrysalis House, Inc. (women)-Pasadena 544-1633
Damascus House, Inc. - Rithcie Hwy. 789-7446
Friendship House, Inc. - Balt. 752-2475
Samaritan House, Inc. - Annapolis 269-5605
Weisman House, Inc. - Balt. 243-9341 (pay phone)
Raft House, Inc. - Crownsville 923-6081
Reality House, Inc. - Laurel 498-3117
Shoemaker House - Balt. 876-2152
Pilot House - Balt. 549-6868
Church House, Inc. - Balt. 484-9410
Safe House - Balt. 385-1466



 December 14, 2017  Add comments

Leave a Reply